talent   O-1, O-2 and O-3 Visa

O-1
nonimmigrant visa is for the individual who possesses great ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or sport, or who has a demonstrated record of great achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements.

O-2
visa is designed for individuals who will accompany an O-1, artist or athlete, to assist in a specific event or performance

O-3
visa is for individuals who are the spouse or children of O-1's & O-2's.

P Visa
The P Visa applies to you if you are coming temporarily to perform as an artist or entertainer, as part of a group.

EB-1 Green Card
EB-1 is designed for those individuals who can demonstrate extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics through sustained national or international acclaim. Those individuals can obtain a green card.
  talent